skip to Main Content

Tourist Visa

For people visiting Australia for holidays, tourism, recreation or to see family and friends. If you are an Australian Citizen or have obtained Australian Citizenship by descent, you are not able to apply for, or be granted an Australian visa.

Electronic Travel Authority (Subclass 601)

 

Feature You can apply if you are:
to visit or for business  or Holiday visitor purposes outside Australia
as many times as you want, for up to a year a passport holder of a certain country
and stay up to three months for each visit

eVisitors (Subclass 651)

Feature You can apply if you are:
to visit or for business  or Holiday visitor purposes outside Australia
for up to three months at a time within a 12-month period.​ a passport holder of a certain country
study in Australia for up to three months in some circumstances

Visitor Visa (Subclass 600)

Feature You might be able to get this visa if you are travelling to Australia:
to visit or for business visitor purposes as a visitor

for business visitor activities

to visit family

for up to three, six or 12 months.
study in Australia for up to three months in some circumstances

Working holiday Visa

The Work Holiday visa(Subclass 417) & (Subclass 462) is a temporary visa for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year. It is a temporary visa that encourages cultural exchange and closer ties between Australia and eligible countries.

Working Holiday Visa (Sub Class 417)

Feature You might be able to get this visa if you:
This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year. are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age
First Working Holiday Visa: You must be outside Australia when you apply for your first Working Holiday visa and when the visa is decided. do not have a dependent child accompanying you at any time during your stay in Australia
Second Working Holiday Visa: If you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia when the visa is granted. If you apply outside Australia, you must be outside Australia when the visa is granted. / have completed three months of specified work in regional Australia while on your first Working Holiday visa have a passport from an eligible country.

Work and Holiday Visa (Subclass 462)

Feature You can apply if you are:
This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year. at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age
do not  have a dependent child with you at any time during your stay in Australia
a passport holder of a certain country

” Please contact OZNSTUDY to check which countries are eligible to apply for “

Back To Top